Will same-sex marriage ceremonies be allowed at the Catholic Chapel of the Most Holy Trinity at the U.S. Military Academy at West Point?  The answer is an unequivocal NO.

The Catholic Chapel at West Point is closed to weddings of people of the same gender.  A spokesman for the Catholic Archdiocese for the Military Services, USA says “Holy Trinity is an actual Catholic parish, unlike the non-denominational chapels that are found on other military installations, and the only services held there are Catholic services"

"The Catholic Church does not perform the sacrament of matrimony for same-sex couples.”

What about other Catholic chapels on other military installations?

The spokesman says what non-Catholic chaplains do in nondenominational chapels on U.S. military grounds is up to the military, but no Catholic chaplain is allowed to perform a same-sex marriage under any circumstances.

via No Same-Sex Weddings at West Point's Catholic Chapel, Says Military Archdiocese | CNSnews.com.

Archbishop Broglio also denounces the Defense Department for authorizing same-sex weddings in non-denominational military chapels.  He says this appears to ignore the Defense of Marriage Act which was signed into law 15 years ago and is still in effect.

The Obama administration IS ignoring the Defense of Marriage Act.  The Obama Justice Department has decided that DOMA is unconstitutional and has stopped enforcing it. It won't even defend it in court.